Added to cart
    Continue shopping »

    Hewlett Packard Enterprise B-series 32Gb SFP+ SW network transceiver module 32000 Mbit/s SFP+ 850 nm

    € 145,00 Excl. VAT
    Available immediately
    Part number: P9H32A
    • HPE B-Series 32 Gb SW SFP+ Transceiver

    Questions? Please contact our Sales department.

    • Refurbished products have been tested and come with a warranty.
    • Fast and reliable delivery (courier is also possible).
    • PLEASE NOTE: Photos are indicative and may differ.

    Disclaimer: Product photos and specifications are provided by Universal Databases and are often based on new products. Photos are indicative, SpareIT tries to show this as accurately as possible.
    Please pay close attention to the product description and contact us if you have any questions.


    Description

    Hewlett Packard Enterprise B-series 32Gb SFP+ SW. Maximum data transfer rate: 32000 Mbit/s, Interface type: SFP+, SFP transceiver standard: SW. Product colour: Black, Metallic. Number of products included: 1 pc(s)

    NOTE: Refurbished products have a warranty period of 90 days.

    Specifications

    Packaging content
    Number of products included 1 pc(s)
    Operational conditions
    Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 70 °C
    Performance
    Rx power (max) 2 dBmW
    Rx power (min) -10.2 dBmW
    Tx power (max) 2 dBmW
    Tx power (min) -6.2 dBmW
    Product colour Black, Metallic
    Wavelength 850 nm
    SFP transceiver standard SW
    Networking
    Interface type SFP+
    Data transfer rate (max) 32000 Mbit/s
    Show more

    Kempenbaan 34
    5121 DM Rijen
    The Netherlands

    P. +31 (0)161 22 61 41
    E. info@spareit.nl

    CoC. 18080985
    VAT. NL8152.36.700.B01

    Subscribe for our newsletter

    Stay informed through our newsletter